Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club | ||||||
Player Stats Season 2019-2020
Games played between 1 July 2019 and 30 June 2020. | ||||||
Standard Games for: 299737L Bancroft, Paul | ||||||
London League Division 2 1st Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
London League Division 3 2nd Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
04 Nov 2019 |
  |
W |
0 |
109246H |
Cutmore, David A |
181A |
London League Minor Division 3rd Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
Challenge Match Champions v The Rest | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
10 Sep 2019 |
  |
B |
1 |
109038A |
Crane, Leslie J |
159B |
Essex League Division 1 1st Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
03 Oct 2019 |
  |
B |
1 |
119209H |
Smith, David |
129A |
15 Oct 2019 |
  |
B |
1 |
127374H |
Keehner, John R |
132C |
Essex League Division 1 2nd Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
12 Mar 2020 |
  |
B |
½ |
256782K |
Gill, Robert |
177E |
Essex League Division 2 3rd Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
Essex Minor A Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
Essex Minor B Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
North Circular League - A Division 1st Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
25 Feb 2020 |
  |
W |
0 |
242766H |
Spear, Brian J |
139C |
North Cicrular League - A Division 2nd Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
02 Jan 2020 |
  |
B |
1 |
287029A |
Mulay, Partha |
193C |
11 Feb 2020 |
  |
B |
0 |
120729F |
Twitchell, Neville H |
166A |
North Circular League - B Division 3rd Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
North Circular League - C Division 4th Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
North Circular League - Division C 5th Team | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
Sundry Fixtures Standard Play | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No games for this team | ||||||
Club Championship | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
24 Sep 2019 |
1 |
B |
1 |
165043K |
Le Gassicke, Mark |
99B |
22 Oct 2019 |
2 |
W |
1 |
306159A |
Sharman, Jay |
123A |
19 Nov 2019 |
3 |
W |
1 |
284466H |
Parols, Vladimir |
182C |
28 Dec 2019 |
4 |
B |
½ |
144163C |
Spearman, David |
176A |
06 Feb 2020 |
5 |
W |
1 |
121577C |
Whitton, Terry D |
170A |
05 Mar 2020 |
6 |
B |
½ |
315909H |
Chirea-Florica, T Alin |
158A |
Ladder Competition | ||||||
Date |
Round |
WB |
Score |
Opponent |
||
No Ladder games |
Abbr (where applicable): 'NGR' = No Grading Record
End of Report for 299737L Bancroft, Paul